English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
yield-per-recruit [correct]; Y/R [correct]; YPR [correct]
DEF: The expected lifetime yield per fish recruited in the stock at a specific age.
CONT: YPR [Yield per recruit] depends on the exploitation pattern (fishing mortality at age, F) and natural mortality (M).
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
rendement par recrue [correct, masculine noun]