English (Medication)
expectorant [correct]
OBS: Causing or easing the bringing up of phlegm, mucus, etc. from the respiratory tract.
French (Médicaments)
expectorant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Qui aide à expectorer.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
expectorante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento que ayuda a la expulsión de los esputos o flemas.