English (Medication; Plant Biology)
squill [correct]
DEF: The sliced and dried scale leaves of the bulb of the white variety of Urginea maritima, used as an expectorant.
French (Médicaments; Biologie végétale)
scille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Écailles séchées du bulbe d'Urginea (Liliacées), région méditerranéenne.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Biología vegetal)
escila [feminine noun]