English (Bronchi)
melanoptysis [correct]
DEF: The expectoration of black sputum, as in anthracosis.
French (Bronches)
mélanoptysie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expectoration noirâtre des sujets atteints d'anthracose.
Spanish (Bronquios)
melanoptisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La expectoración de esputo negro que se presenta en los casos de antracosis.