English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory System)
dry cough [correct]; unproductive cough [correct]
DEF: A cough with no expectoration.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
toux sèche [correct, feminine noun]; toux improductive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toux sans expectorations.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
tos seca [correct, feminine noun]