English (Public Administration (General))
administrative expediency [correct]
CONT: Administrative facility or expediency can hardly be accepted as meeting the test of compelling public interest...
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
convenance administrative [feminine noun]; commodité administrative [feminine noun]
OBS: Source de "commodité administrative" : (1985) 2 R.C.S. p. 518.