English (Penal Administration)
pro forma case [correct]
CONT: To expedite the processing of this pro forma case, we sent copies of her Case File to the Board members and asked them to review the documentation and provide a recommendation on whether her request should be upheld or denied.
OBS: pro forma: done in a set or perfunctory manner or for the sake of form.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cas pro forma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pro forma : pour la forme