English (Airport Runways and Areas)
taxi chart [correct]; airport taxi chart [correct, United States]
DEF: An aeronautical chart designed to expedite the efficient and safe flow of ground traffic at an airport.
OBS: These charts are identified by the official airport name.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
carte de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte aéronautique conçue pour assurer le débit efficace et sûr du trafic au sol à un aéroport.
OBS: Ces cartes sont identifiées par le nom officiel de l'aéroport.