English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
expedite [correct, officially approved]; Xpd [correct, officially approved]
OBS: expedite; Xpd : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
accélérer [correct, officially approved]; accél [correct, officially approved]
OBS: accélérer; accél : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.