English (Biometrics)
iris technology [correct]
CONT: The Privium program for frequent flyers uses iris technology to expedite enrolled users through fast-track lanes upon departure and arrival.
French (Biométrie)
technologie de lecture de l'iris [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme Privium pour les grands voyageurs utilise la technologie de lecture de l'iris afin de permettre aux utilisateurs inscrits d'accélérer les transactions au départ et à l'arrivée.