English (Government Contracts)
acquisition of goods and services [correct]; acquisition of materiel and services
CONT: The provision of assistance, coordination, control, and/or execution in the estimating, sourcing, purchasing, and expediting functions required for the acquisition of goods and services.
French (Marchés publics)
acquisition de biens et services [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition de matériel et de services [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] prestation de services d'assistance, de coordination, de contrôle ou d'exécution pour l'estimation, la provenance, l'achat et l'expédition nécessaires à l'acquisition de biens et services.