English (Cooking Appliances; Camping and Caravanning)
camping stove [correct]; campstove [correct]; camp stove [correct]
CONT: Cooking over an open fire may seem romantic, but a camping stove is far more practical and efficient. The model you choose should suit the expedition. Two-burner stoves... are the best choice for two or more campers travelling by car.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Camping et caravaning)
réchaud de camping [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à un réchaud de camping, vous pourrez faire des repas chauds en plein air.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.