English (Tourism (General); Hunting and Sport Fishing)
safari [correct]
DEF: A journey or hunting expedition in East Africa.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Chasse et pêche sportive)
safari [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expédition de chasse, le plus souvent, en Afrique comportant plusieurs étapes.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Caza y pesca deportiva)
safari [correct, masculine noun]