English (Tourist Activities)
citizenship tour [correct]
CONT: The aim of the Expedition was to raise the profile of the Army Cadet Program... and to give an opportunity to the Cadets participating in the Duke of Edinburgh program... to organize a Citizenship Tour in the Victoria area.
French (Activités touristiques)
visite de promotion du civisme [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fonds recueillis servent par exemple à payer : des visites de promotion du civisme (musées, sites historiques, défilés commémoratifs, etc.) [...]