English (Translation; Language Problems)
ill-fated [correct]
OBS: Of that ill-fated expedition, Ousland would later say, "Everything went wrong. I learned a lot from it. "
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
de malheureuse mémoire; infortuné
OBS: (Harrap's) (Arbre de vie, 17)