English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Air Navigation Aids)
airside guidance sign [correct]
CONT: The primary purpose of airside guidance signs is to provide direction and information to pilots of taxiing aircraft for the safe and expeditious movement of aircraft on the aprons, taxiways and runways.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
signalisation de l'aire de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux de signalisation de l’aire de mouvement sont destinés à guider et à renseigner les pilotes des aéronefs qui circulent sur l’aire de trafic, les voies de circulation et les pistes afin que les mouvements se fassent de façon sûre et expéditive.