English (The Nose (Medicine))
sneezing [correct]
OBS: Sneeze : To expel air involuntarily and explosively through the nose and mouth in response to some irritation, usually in the nose.
French (Nez (Médecine))
éternuement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réflexe brutal involontaire prenant son origine dans une irritation des terminaisons du nerf trijumeau (muqueuse nasale) et caractérisé par une inspiration brusque, suivie d'une expiration bruyante avec rejet de particules par la bouche et le nez.
Spanish (Nariz (Medicina))
estornudo [masculine noun]