English (Pregnancy)
labor [correct]
DEF: A combination of processes by which the fetus, the placenta and membranes are separated and expelled from the body of the pregnant woman after a period of approximately 280 days, or 40 weeks’ gestation.
French (Grossesse)
travail [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel le produit de la conception est expulsé hors de la filière pelvienne.
Spanish (Embarazo)
trabajo de parto [correct, masculine noun]