English (Guns (Land Forces))
separation charge [correct]; separating charge
CONT: ... the canister is expelled from the cargo shell by means of a separation charge....
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
charge de séparation [feminine noun]
CONT: La boîte est expulsée de l'obus cargo au moyen d'une charge de séparation [...]