English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
disqualification [correct]
CONT: Members get withdrawal allowances if they do not complete six years of contributory service, if they are expelled from the House of Commons or if they leave the Senate by reason of disqualification.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
déchéance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'indemnité de retrait] est versée au parlementaire dont le mandat prend fin avant qu'il n'ait accumulé six années de cotisation, ou au parlementaire qui est expulsé de la Chambre des communes ou qui quitte le Sénat pour cause de déchéance.