English (The Lungs)
alveolar ventilation [correct]
DEF: The amount of gas expelled from the alveoli to the outside of the body per minute.
French (Poumons)
ventilation alvéolaire [correct, feminine noun]; VA [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pulmones)
ventilación alveolar [correct, feminine noun]