English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
resurgent water [correct]
DEF: Magmatic water of external origin. Sometimes extended to apply to such water after it has been expelled from the magma to rock interstices or to the surface.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
eau résurgente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau d'une rivière qui demeure souterraine sur une partie de son cours, et réapparaît à la surface du sol.