English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
expeller cake [correct]
DEF: Mechanically extracted rapeseed meal.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de pression [correct, masculine noun]; tourteau expeller [correct, masculine noun]; tourteau de presse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu de l'extraction de l'huile du colza : tourteau pressé et traité à la vapeur surchauffée.