English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Urban Housing; Submarines (Naval Forces))
expendable communication buoy [correct, NATO, standardized]; ECB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: expendable communication buoy; ECB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
bouée de télécommunications consommable [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ECB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bouée de télécommunications consommable; ECB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.