English (Aeroindustry)
expendable tank
CONT: After separation the expendable tank will be decelerated by retrorockets.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réservoir non récupérable [masculine noun]
CONT: Après séparation le réservoir non récupérable sera freiné au moyen de rétrofusées.