English (Scientific Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Metrology and Units of Measure; Environmental Economics)
expendable conductivity temperature depth sonde [correct]; XCDT [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Unités de mesure et métrologie; Économie environnementale)
sonde non récupérable de mesure de la conductivité thermique [correct, feminine noun]