English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
expendable reliable acoustic path sonobuoy [correct]; ERAPS [correct]
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
bouée consommable à chemin acoustique sûr [correct, feminine noun]