English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons; Launchers (Astronautics))
complementary expendable launch vehicle [correct]; CELV [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur non réutilisable CELV [masculine noun]
OBS: Programme CELV.