English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
XBT survey
OBS: Expendable bathythermograph survey.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
relevé au bathythermographe à sonde perdue [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches - avril 1995.