English (Palletization)
expendable slip sheet
DEF: A slip sheet intended to be discarded after a single cycle of use.
French (Palettisation)
feuille de palettisation perdue [feminine noun]; feuille de palettisation jetable [feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille de palettisation utilisable une seule fois.