English (Radio Interference; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
active expendable jammer
DEF: A non-recoverable jamming device usually released from aircraft.
OBS: Information: DEW, NDHQ.
French (Perturbations radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
brouilleur actif irrécupérable [masculine noun]
OBS: brouilleur : Émetteur qui sert au brouillage volontaire [...] d'un radar [...]
OBS: irrécupérable : Qui ne peut être récupéré.