English (Air Forces)
aircraft turn around [correct]
OBS: The process of replenishing an aircraft with consumable or expendable stores and equipment so as to render it fit for immediate operational readiness.
French (Forces aériennes)
rotation au sol des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réapprovisionnement d'un aéronef en matériel et provisions consommables afin de le mettre en état de vol immédiat.