English (Signals (Military))
expendable jammer [correct]
DEF: An electronic jamming transmitter, normally designed for one-time and unattended operation, to be placed in the vicinity of the enemy’s radio or radar receiving antenna through clandestine, airdropped or other means.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
brouilleur jetable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Brouilleur, conçu pour une utilisation unique et pour fonctionnement autonome, normalement placé près d'une antenne réceptrice radio ou radar ennemie par des moyens clandestins, aéroportés ou autrement.
OBS: brouilleur jetable : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.