English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
durable materiel [correct]; non-expendable supplies and materiel [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Items which are not consumed in use and which retain their original identity during the period of use, such as weapons, and which normally require further accounting.
OBS: non-expendable supplies and materiel; durable materiel : terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel non consommable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Article qui n'est pas consommé lors de son emploi et qui conserve son identité pendant toute la période où il est en service et qui doit faire l'objet d'une comptabilité suivie (par exemple l'armement).
OBS: matériel non consommable : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
material no fungible [masculine noun]; abastecimientos y material no fungibles [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Artículos que no se consumen durante su uso, y que conservan su identidad original durante todo el período de servicio, tales como las armas; normalmente requieren actualizar el inventario.