English (Spacecraft)
acoustic blanket [correct]
CONT: Acoustic blankets are used in the payload fairing of expendable launch vehicles to reduce the fairing's interior acoustics and the subsequent vibration response of the spacecraft.
French (Engins spatiaux)
revêtement acoustique [masculine noun]