English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
4-module expendables kit [correct]; four-module expendables kit; 4-holder expendables kit; four-holder expendables kit
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
ensemble d'extension 4 modules [masculine noun]; ensemble d'extension à quatre modules [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.