English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
3-module expendables kit [correct]; three-module expendables kit; 3-holder expendables kit; three-holder expendables kit
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
ensemble d'extension 3 modules [masculine noun]; ensemble d'extension à trois modules [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.