English (Public Administration (General); Finance)
moneys appropriated for [correct, see observation, plural]
CONT: The Secretary shall... keep separate accounts of the moneys appropriated for and expended on each public work...
OBS: Term used in the plural in this context.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Finances)
crédits attribués [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le secrétaire : a) tient des comptes distincts des crédits attribués et dépensés relativement à chaque ouvrage public [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.