English (Psychology (General); Labour and Employment)
mental work [correct]
DEF: energy expended in accomplishing tasks that are primarily mental in nature, such as solving problems.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
travail mental [masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
trabajo intelectual [masculine noun]