English (Body Movements (Sports))
bicycle ergometry [correct]
CONT: Use of bicycle ergometry and sustained handgrip exercise in the diagnosis of presence and extent of coronary heart disease.
OBS: bicycle ergometer : A stationary bicycle system used to measure the amount of energy expended while performing a cycling movement.
French (Mouvements du corps (Sports))
ergométrie par bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]; cycloergométrie [feminine noun]