English (Weapon Systems)
expended ammunition [correct]; spent ammunition
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions consommées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: munitions consommées : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.