English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
assistance time [correct]
DEF: The time expended in the provision of on-scene assistance to survivors.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
durée de l'aide
DEF: Le temps passé à pied d'œuvre à secourir les survivants.