English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
incremental package [correct]
CONT: Incremental packages that reflect different levels of effort which may be expended on a specific function.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
ensemble additionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Des ensembles additionnels qui représentent différents niveaux d'efforts pour assumer une fonction spécifique.