English (Accounting; Finance; Government Accounting)
net amount [correct]
CONT: ... To determine the impact of government revenues and expenditures on the rest of the economy, to determine the net amount of government purchases and sales by standard object, and to identify these transactions properly: ...
PHR: Expended net amount.
French (Comptabilité; Finances; Comptabilité publique)
montant net [correct, masculine noun]; somme nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de déterminer l'incidence des recettes et des dépenses fédérales sur l'économie, il faut établir le montant net des achats et des ventes de l'État par article courant.
PHR: Montant net dépensé.
PHR: Somme nette dépensée.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Finanzas; Contabilidad pública)
cantidad neta [correct, feminine noun]; monto neto [correct, masculine noun]; importe neto [masculine noun]