English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common of turbary [correct]
DEF: ... the right of cutting turf or peat in another man's land to be expended as fuel in the house of the commoner.(Cheshire, 12th, 1976, p. 563)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage de tourbage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage de tourbage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).