English (Auditing (Accounting))
reporting audit unit [correct]; RAU [correct]
CONT: ... an audit which deals with a management concern or concerns will be referred to as a reporting audit unit, and will represent the results of audit effort expended in one or more audit assignments.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
unité d'audit faisant l'objet d'un rapport distinct [see observation, feminine noun]; unité de vérification faisant l'objet d'un rapport distinct [feminine noun, Canada]; UVR [feminine noun, Canada]; UVR
OBS: unité d'audit faisant l'objet d'un rapport distinct : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).