English (Economic Planning; Municipal Law)
disposal of moneys [correct]
CONT: Disposal of moneys so collected... Such sums, when paid to the minister shall be expended for the purposes above mentioned.
French (Planification économique; Droit municipal)
affectation des sommes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Affectation des sommes recouvrées [...] Les sommes visées au paragraphe (1), lorsque versées au ministre, sont affectées aux fins mentionnées ci-dessus.