English (Aeroindustry)
explosion proof flashlight [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
lampe de poche antidéflagrante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; lampe de poche de sûreté [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Maintenance.