English (Environmental Management)
reintroduced species [correct]
OBS: Reintroduction : The introduction of native fauna or flora for the purpose of re-establishing a population previously extirpated by the action of man.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion environnementale)
espèce réintroduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Réintroduction : Introduction d'une espèce animale ou végétale indigène afin de rétablir une population que l'action de l'homme a auparavant fait disparaître.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.