English (Botany; Zoology)
endangered species [correct]
DEF: A wildlife species that is facing imminent extirpation or extinction.
OBS: endangered species: term used by Parks Canada; recommended by the Committee on the Status of Endangered Wildlife in Canada.
French (Botanique; Zoologie)
espèce en voie de disparition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce sauvage qui risque, de façon imminente, de disparaître du pays ou de la planète.
Spanish (Botánica; Zoología)
especie en peligro de extinción [correct, feminine noun]