English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Kaluza-Klein theory [correct]; KK theory [correct]
CONT: One of the earliest attempts to unify gravity and electromagnetic forces came in the form of [the] Kaluza-Klein theory, a short-lived theory that again unified the forces by introducing an extra space dimension.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie de Kaluza-Klein [correct, feminine noun]