English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
extra-period fire [correct]
DEF: A fire not controlled by 10 a.m. of the day following discovery.
French (Incendies de végétation)
incendie prolongé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación)
fuego rebelde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incendio que no se ha podido contener en el tiempo prescrito.