English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
sidecar [correct]
DEF: A small vehicle attached to the side of a motorcycle, designed to carry extra passengers.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
nacelle latérale [correct, feminine noun]; side-car [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; sidecar [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Habitacle à une roue fixé latéralement à une motocyclette.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
sidecar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cochecillo que se acopla a una motocicleta, mediante montaje en la misma de un bastidor ligero apoyado en una rueda suplementaria.