English (Types of Constructed Works; Internet and Telematics)
connected home [correct]; connected house [correct]
CONT: Simply put, a connected home is a home that has some kind of device that is connected to the Internet. It can be a device that you add to your already existing things at home, like a smart plug that can be connected to your coffee brewer or your lamps so that you can control them from your smartphone. It can also be integrated devices like a light bulb that has integrated hardware and software and that you can use and control without extra devices.
French (Types de constructions; Internet et télématique)
maison connectée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maison connectée d'aujourd'hui offre différents services pilotables à distance, de façon beaucoup plus simple et accessible qu'auparavant. Chacun peut avoir accès à ces solutions à travers son [téléphone intelligent.]
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Internet y telemática)
hogar conectado [correct, masculine noun]; casa conectada [correct, feminine noun]