English (Market Prices; Rights and Freedoms)
pink tax [correct]; woman tax [correct]
CONT: The pink tax refers to the extra amount of money [that] women pay for specific products or services.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Droits et libertés)
taxe rose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plus souvent, la taxe rose est simplement décrite comme le prix plus élevé facturé aux femmes pour les mêmes produits et services offerts aux hommes.