English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
USB-C hub [correct]
CONT: USB-C hubs are a cost-effective and space-saving solution for adding ports to your laptop, PC, or gaming system, so you can connect those extra monitors or other devices or peripherals you’d love to use.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
concentrateur USB-C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif informatique doté de différentes entrées qui permet de connecter simultanément plusieurs périphériques à un seul appareil par un câble USB-C.
OBS: USB : acronyme anglais signifiant «Universal Serial Bus».