English (Keyboard Instruments; String Instruments)
two-manual harpsichord [correct]; double-manual harpsichord [correct]; double harpsichord [correct]
DEF: [A harpsichord] having an extra string to each key, sounding an octave higher than the others, and a second keyboard to control the extra strings.
OBS: manual: One of the several keyboards of an organ or harpsichord that controls a separate division of the instrument.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Instruments de musique à cordes)
clavecin à double clavier [correct, masculine noun]