English (Artificial Intelligence)
partial evaluation [correct]
DEF: An approach for developing AI software that improves the inefficiency inherent in meta-interpreters by removing the extra level of interpretation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
évaluation partielle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
evaluación parcial [feminine noun]