English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
additional ball [correct]; replacement ball [correct]; extra ball [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ballon supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; ballon de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
balón adicional [correct, masculine noun]; balón de reemplazo [correct, masculine noun]; balón de reserva [correct, masculine noun]