English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Baseball and Softball)
extra bases [correct, plural]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Baseball et softball)
bases supplémentaires [proposal, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Béisbol y softball)
bases extras [correct, feminine noun, plural]