English (Typography)
extra bold
OBS: E.type families. A family of type (...) includes all variations made of a given type face or design. Weights are varied from light to medium, bold and --
French (Typographie (Caractères))
extra-gras
OBS: E.les familles principales de caractères sont fondues dans une gamme de formes (...) soit: normal, maigre, mi-gras, gras (...) -- (...) ample