English (Economics)
relative extra production cost [correct]
OBS: There are still gains from trade; but because of diminishing returns and increasing costs, there is not so much specialization as before and not quite such large gains. Note that at the equilibrium point, where no further trade is possible, relative (extra, or "marginal") production costs in the two countries are equal (...)
French (Économique)
coût de production additionnel relatif