English (Advertising)
additional insertion [correct]
OBS: Classified Advertising costs 95 cents per word, per issue, with a 10-word minimum. Additional insertion charges are : blind box numbers, $10; boldface words, $15; screened ad $15; type size other than standard, $15; reverse type per line, $15; company logo, $25; and boxed ads, $50 extra.
French (Publicité)
insertion supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements additionnels ajoutés à l'intérieur d'une annonce classée, par exemple.