English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
extra depth shoes
CONT: orthopedic or remedial footwear, including extra depth shoes, may be approved as a treatment or care measure on the recommendation of an orthopedic surgeon or physician recognized as a specialist in foot care.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
chaussures montantes [feminine noun]
OBS: Larousse de la médecine, vol. 3, p. 1115.