English (Working Practices and Conditions)
plus hours [correct, plural]
CONT: Extra hours worked by an employee are classified as "plus" hours; a short workday results in "minus" hours.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
nombre d'heures positif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] nombre d'heures positif ou négatif qui s'ajoute au temps de présence moyen, hebdomadaire ou autre, que le salarié doit effectuer [...]