English (Airport Runways and Areas)
overrun [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A cleared but unpaved area at the end of a runway offering extra landing roll to an airplane in an emergency.
OBS: overrun: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
dépassement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dépassement de piste : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
aterrizaje demasiado largo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aterrizaje demasiado largo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).