English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
extruded net [correct]
CONT: Materials. Tenax EC: Range of extruded nets for use in pre-forming ladies’bras and swimming costumes.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
filet extrudé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Tenax EC : gamme de filets extrudés pour préformage de soutiens-gorge et maillots de bain.