English (Synthetic Fabrics)
extruded nylon [correct, officially approved]
OBS: extruded nylon : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
nylon extrudé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nylon extrudé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).