English (Small Arms)
feet per second
OBS: . 38 Special +P 158 gr. SWC lead(950 + 50 f/s)
French (Armes légères)
pieds à la seconde [masculine noun]
OBS: .38 Special +P à balle tronconique en plomb de 158 gr (950 + 50 pi/s)