English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
instantaneous rate of fishing mortality [correct]; rate of fishing [correct]; instantaneous rate of fishing [correct]; force of fishing mortality [correct]; fishing mortality coefficient [correct]
CONT: Instantaneous rate of fishing mortality... : When fishing and natural mortality act concurrently, F is equal to the instantaneous total mortality rate, multiplied by the ratio of fishing deaths to all deaths.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux instantané de mortalité due à la pêche [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané de mortalité par pêche [correct, masculine noun]; taux de mortalité par pêche [correct, masculine noun]; taux instantané de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de mortalité par pêche [correct, masculine noun]; taux de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; intensité de mortalité due à la pêche [feminine noun]; coefficient instantané de mortalité par pêche [masculine noun]
CONT: Taux instantané de mortalité due à la pêche [...] : quand la mortalité due à la pêche et la mortalité naturelle agissent simultanément, F est égal au taux instantané de mortalité totale multiplié par le rapport entre la mortalité due à la pêche et tous les types de mortalités.
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
coeficiente de mortalidad por pesca [masculine noun]