English (Chemistry)
fugacity coefficient [correct]
DEF: The ratio(fß</sub>star/p), where f[ subscript]star is the fugacity of a pure gaseous substance ß and p is the pressure of the gas.
French (Chimie)
coefficient de fugacité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le rapport (fßastérisque/p) dans lequel fßastérisque est la fugacité d'une substance gazeuse pure ß et p est la pression du gaz.