English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
electrographic camera [correct]
CONT: The Spacelab-borne Space Schmidt [telescope] would aim at wide field photography at ultraviolet wavelengths... The telescope would consist of a 75-cm f/3 all-reflecting Schmidt design, with an electrographic camera optimised for the wavelength region between 1 250 Angström and 1 900 Angström as detector.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
chambre électrographique [correct, feminine noun]