English (Atmospheric Physics)
ionospheric storm [correct]
DEF: Turbulence in the F region of the ionosphere, usually due to a sudden burst of radiation from the Sun.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tempête ionosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulence dans la région F de l'ionosphère, habituellement due à une éruption solaire soudaine.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tempestad ionosférica [feminine noun]; tormenta ionosférica [feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulencia en la región F de la ionosfera debida habitualmente a una erupción solar brusca.