English (Physical Geography (General); Atmospheric Physics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
G region [correct]; G-region [correct]
DEF: Ionospheric region, at a level higher than the F region, i. e. above 300 km, the existence of which is not definitely confirmed.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Physique de l'atmosphère; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
région G [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de l'ionosphère, à un niveau supérieur à la région F, c.-à-d. au-dessus de 300 km; son existence n'est pas absolument confirmée.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Física de la atmósfera; Astrofísica y cosmografía)
región G [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Región ionosférica, situada a un nivel superior a la región F; esto es, por encima de los 300 km. Su existencia no está plenamente confirmada.