English (Aeroindustry)
engine response [correct]
CONT: Engine response [of the F/A-18], crucial to a naval pilot not only for combat but also for carrier approaches and landings, is reported by manufacturer and USN test pilots to be excellent.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réponse du moteur
CONT: La rapidité de réponse du moteur, critère essentiel pour un avion embarqué, au combat comme en approche et à l'atterrissage sur porte-avions, serait excellente (...)