English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
FB counter [correct]; F.B. counter [correct]; forward-backward counter [correct]; up-down counter [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur réversible [correct, masculine noun]; compteur progressif-régressif [correct, masculine noun]; compteur incrémental-décrémental [correct, masculine noun]; compteur-décompteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Equipo de medición eléctrica)
contador ascendente descendente [masculine noun]