English (Air Freight)
F.O.B. point; FOB point; free on board point
OBS: Free on board : delivered (by the seller) aboard the train, ship, etc. at the point of shipment, without charge to the buyer.
French (Fret aérien)
point franco [masculine noun]
OBS: Expression acceptée par la Traduction CN après consultation avec la Terminologie.
OBS: frais de transport.