English (Neuroses; Human Diseases; Clinical Psychology)
anxiety disorder due to another medical condition [correct]; organic anxiety disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of anxiety disorder due to another medical condition is clinically significant anxiety that is judged to be best explained as a physiological effect of another medical condition. Symptoms can include prominent anxiety symptoms or panic attacks (criterion A).
OBS: F06. 4 : code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Maladies humaines; Psychologie clinique)
trouble anxieux dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, masculine noun]; trouble anxieux organique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle du trouble anxieux dû à une autre affection médicale est une anxiété cliniquement significative que l'on considère comme un effet physiologique d'une autre affection médicale. Les symptômes peuvent comprendre des symptômes marqués d'anxiété ou des attaques de panique (critère A).
OBS: F06.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.