English (Human Behaviour; Management Operations (General))
fixed-interval schedule [correct]
OBS: A fixed-interval schedule is one by which a behavior is reinforced following a constant passage of time. For example, an F130 would indicate that the behavior will be reinforced the first time it occurs following the passage of thirty minutes. The FI schedules produce uneven response patterns with an increase in response rate toward the end of the interval and a sudden decline in rate after the reinforcement.
French (Comportement humain; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
programme à intervalles fixes