English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
face-to-face e-learning [correct]; face-to-face/e-learning [correct]; face-to-face online learning [correct]; F2F e-learning [correct]; live online F2F learning [correct]; F2F videoconference e-learning [correct]
CONT: If you feel like honing your Web skills this summer, check out the Oregon Online Internet Institute (OII). OII offers a combination face-to-face/online learning environment for teachers and media specialists interested in the effective use of technology in the classroom.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage face-à-face virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage virtuel individualisé [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage individuel par visio [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje en línea persona a persona [masculine noun]; aprendizaje en línea por videoconferencia [masculine noun]