English (Plant Biology)
orthostichy [correct]
OBS: e. g. helicoidal flower head on the stem of the faba bean plant
French (Biologie végétale)
orthostique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple, hélice florifère formée sur la tige de la féverole.