English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Fabian Lemieux Award [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The award was established in memory of educator Fabian Lemieux. The award recognizes arts educators who have encouraged arts education in schools colleges and universities in Ontario. It is administered by the Coalition for the Arts and Education(CAE) and the Arts Education Council of Ontario(AECO).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
prix Fabian Lemieux [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Ce prix, créé pour rendre hommage à la mémoire de l'éducateur Fabian Lemieux, récompense le travail exceptionnel des éducateurs artistiques qui ont encouragé l'éducation artistique dans les écoles, les collèges et les universités de l'Ontario.