English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
overflow dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: [In an] overflow dyeing machine it is the gravitational force of the [dyeing-liquor] overflow that is responsible for fabric transportation.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture overflow [correct, feminine noun]