English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Special-Language Phraseology)
tie-dye fabric [correct]; tie-and-dye fabric [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tissu teint au nœud [correct, masculine noun]