English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
loom-finished [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a] fabric that is sold in the condition in which it comes from the loom.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Tissage (Industries du textile))
tombé de métier [correct]; tombé métier [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une étoffe] sortant du métier [et] n'ayant subi aucun traitement de finition [...]