English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
lab dyeing machine [correct]; laboratory dyeing machine [correct]; sample dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: Lab dyeing machine is designed to make quick dyeing samples at reduced cost. Fabric-testing labs need this sample dyeing machine for sample dyeing, and fabric manufacturers also use it before the mass-dyeing process to reduce the risk of getting unexpected dyeing results.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture de laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]