English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
random dyeing [correct]
CONT: Random Dyeing : Coloring only certain designated portions of the [fabric].
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture au hasard [correct, feminine noun]