English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
pipe & drape
DEF: Tubing covered with draped fabric to make up the back and sides of a booth.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
tubes et draperies [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Tubes recouverts de draperies afin de constituer le fond et les côtés d'un stand.