English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
back-grey roller [correct]
OBS: back gray : 1. In roller printing, a greige fabric placed between the blanket and the fabric to be printed to absorb excess dye paste that penetrates the fabric face.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rouleau à doublier [correct, masculine noun]