English (Construction Tools; Construction Finishing; Wallpapering and Painting)
paint pad
CONT: Paint pad is similar to a roller; it is a flat piece of fabric or flat base with a handle on the back.
French (Outils (Construction); Finitions (Construction); Papiers peints et peintures (application))
tampon pour peinture [masculine noun]
CONT: Ensemble Mastercraft : grand applicateur plastique et tampon pivotant pour peintures ou alkyde, grand tampon de rechange (...)
OBS: Tampon à roues-guides - Tampon remplaçable. Très commode.