English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Sewing (General))
back fold [correct]
CONT: pleat : Three layers of fabric involving two folds or reversaIs of direction; the back fold may be replaced by a seam.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Couture (Généralités))
pliure arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pliure arrière d'un col de chemise par exemple.