English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
back and face effect [correct]
OBS: For the US market, the available figures back up the common notion of intensely price-driven garment markets, with a push back effect on fabric, yarn and fiber producers.
OBS: faille crepe - Has a smooth, dull, and richer face effect than crepe de chine.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
effet envers et endroit [correct, masculine noun]