English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
back of plain jersey fabric [correct, standardized]
DEF: That side of the fabric that shows reverse stitches.
OBS: The technical reverse side of the fabric is sometimes used as the face side of the garment.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
face envers du tricot jersey [correct, feminine noun]