English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fabric Nomenclature)
adhesive bonded fabric [correct]
OBS: bonding : A process for adhesive laminating two or more fabrics or fabric and a layer of plastic foam. There are two methods : the flame method used for bonding foam and the adhesive method used for bonding face and backing fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu contrecollé par adhésif [correct, masculine noun]; tissu contre-collé par adhésif [correct, masculine noun]