English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
cloqué fabric [correct]; weft-knitted cloqué fabric [correct]
DEF: A multicoloured knit-miss rib jacquard fabric that has a plain backing.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
cloqué [correct, masculine noun]