English (Textile Industries)
fabric blind [correct]
French (Industries du textile)
store d'étoffe [correct, masculine noun]; store de tissu [correct, masculine noun]; store en tissu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de stores à lamelles verticales faites en étoffe.