English (Fabric Nomenclature)
satin grec [correct]
DEF: A silk lining fabric in eight-shaft satin weave [with] single silk yarns... used in warp, while filling is either single or double silk [and which is] piece-dyed and given high-glaze finish.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
satin grec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe dont la chaîne est en soie et la trame en laine.