English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
poly fleece [correct]
DEF: Solid 380 grams Spun Polyester double brushed and one side anti-pill fleece. Extra steps are added to the manufacturing process to create a textured and soft velour finish. High quality spun yarns are also used to give the fabric its cotton like hand.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
poly-molleton duveteux [masculine noun]