English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
A-frame [correct]
DEF: A-frame : A device used in batch dyeing and finishing to hold a roll of fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
support en A [masculine noun]; cadre en A [masculine noun]; structure en A [feminine noun]; chevalet [masculine noun]