English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
pre-cure [correct, noun]
DEF: Term for curing a fabric in the flat piece at the mill or finishing plant for permanent press.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
prémûrissage [correct, masculine noun]; pré-mûrissage [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Terme employé pour le mûrissage d'un tissu à plant à l'usine ou à l'atelier de finition pour le pressage permanent.