English (Textile Industries)
tension sensitive fabric [correct]
CONT: Finishing : Stenter fabric guiding machine re-programmed for brushless guiding of tension sensitive fabrics.
French (Industries du textile)
tissu sensible à la tension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ennoblissement : Système de guidage du tissu sans frottement pour rames applicables aux tissus sensibles à la tension.