English (Synthetic Fabrics)
silk-like flower; silk-look flower; silky flower; life-like flower; fabric flower
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fleur de soie artificielle [feminine noun]; fleur façon soie [feminine noun]; fleur imitation soie [feminine noun]; fleur simili-soie [feminine noun]; fleur de tissu [feminine noun]