English (Real Estate)
fabric furniture [correct]
CONT: Cleaning and vacuuming fabric office furniture. Chairs shall be cleaned to remove lint, dust and vacuumable soil from the face and crevices of fabric furniture; shampoo fabric as required.
French (Immobilier)
meubles recouverts de tissus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Nettoyage à l'aspirateur des meubles de bureau recouverts de tissus. Il s'agit d'enlever la peluche des chaises, et la poussière et les souillures du dessus et des fentes des meubles recouverts de tissus, incluant le shampooinage.