English (Fabric Nomenclature; Archaeology)
figured silk
DEF: Silk fabric ornamented with large patterns to be used on furniture.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Archéologie)
lampas
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Arqueología)
seda brochada [feminine noun]