English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
cloth impression [correct, standardized]; fabric impression [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
impression du tissu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Tintorerías; Pigmentos y colores (Artes))
impresión del tejido [feminine noun]